KudoZ home » English to French » Linguistics

Drill hall

French translation: Studios de répétition.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Drill hall
French translation:Studios de répétition.
Entered by: Florence Evans

20:02 Aug 8, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Linguistics
English term or phrase: Drill hall
-
Florence Evans
Studios de répétition.
Explanation:
TRIANON HALL - STUDIOS DE REPETITION - [ Translate this page ]
Studios de répétition. Studios de répétition, Références. STUDIO A - 200 m2. ... Tarif
hors taxes du Studio A. Répétition, 460.00 € / jour - 50.00 € / heure. ...
www.trianon-hall.com/repetition/home.html - 4k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-08 20:55:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Salle de répétition
Selected response from:

Shog Imas
Canada
Grading comment
Merci à vous deux.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Salle d'entraînement
irat56
4Studios de répétition.
Shog Imas


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Studios de répétition.


Explanation:
TRIANON HALL - STUDIOS DE REPETITION - [ Translate this page ]
Studios de répétition. Studios de répétition, Références. STUDIO A - 200 m2. ... Tarif
hors taxes du Studio A. Répétition, 460.00 € / jour - 50.00 € / heure. ...
www.trianon-hall.com/repetition/home.html - 4k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-08 20:55:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Salle de répétition

Shog Imas
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci à vous deux.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drill hall
Salle d'entraînement


Explanation:
ou "Hangar d'entraînement", ou "Bâtiment d'Instruction", voire "Manège"...

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12