KudoZ home » English to French » Linguistics

domestic relations law

French translation: droit de la famille


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:domestic relations law
French translation:droit de la famille
Entered by: Florence Evans

05:57 Aug 9, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Linguistics
English term or phrase: domestic relations law
Just a phrase without any context.
Florence Evans
droit de la famille
Explanation:
.............................
Selected response from:

legiscriba
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3droit de la famille
legiscriba
4le Droit familial
irat56
4loi sur les relations familiales
Francis MARC


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
loi sur les relations familiales


Explanation:
Termium:
Domaine(s)
  – Titles of Laws and Regulations
Domaine(s)
  – Titres de lois et de règlements
 
Domestic Relations Act
Source CORRECT, TERRITOIRES N.-O.

Loi sur les relations
familiales

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le Droit familial


Explanation:
Ca s'emploie souvent.

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
droit de la famille


Explanation:
.............................

legiscriba
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hirselina: http://playmendroit.free.fr/droit_civil/droit_civil_famille....
1 hr

agree  Abdellatif Bouhid
1 hr

agree  xxxESPARRON
2 hrs