KudoZ home » English to French » Management

demand flow technology

French translation: technologie de débit à la demande


18:15 Jul 18, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: demand flow technology
Mode de gestion d'une ligne de production dans une entreprise manufacturière.
Justine Duplin
French translation:technologie de débit à la demande
Explanation:
Voir le lien suivant :
Selected response from:

Marie-Josée Labonté
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1technologie de débit à la demandeMarie-Josée Labonté
3 +2Flux des demandes
GILOU


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Flux des demandes


Explanation:
Expertises
Flux des demandes; Suivi des demandes de maintenance corrective et évolutive;
Suivi de la consommation par ligne budgétaire, etc. Des indicateurs Qualité : ...
www.sydelis.fr/offres_expertises.html - 81k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 451

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DocteurPC: oui
3 hrs

agree  Philippe Maillard: exactement
19 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
technologie de débit à la demande


Explanation:
Voir le lien suivant :


    Reference: http://www.prnewswire.co.uk/cgi/news/release?id=30362
Marie-Josée Labonté
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kobay
6 hrs