KudoZ home » English to French » Management

Workstream

French translation: flux de travail


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Workstream
French translation:flux de travail
Entered by: Jacqueline Johnston

17:41 Feb 16, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Management
English term or phrase: Workstream
Contexte : il s'agit de la présentation d'une entreprise d'assurances. J'aimerais savoir comment vous traduiriez le terme "workstream" dans la phrase "XX initial workstreams :
Global Client Relationship Management
Mobilizing our capabilities and peer reviews
Global Client Service
Technology
Economic Model
Human Capital"

D'avance, merci.
S.C.
France
flux de travail
Explanation:
gestion de processus
Selected response from:

Jacqueline Johnston
Grading comment
Merci !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9flux de travail
Jacqueline Johnston
3tâches initialesVincent SOUBRIE


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
workstream
tâches initiales


Explanation:
?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-02-16 17:47:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

avec un doute, qd même

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 98

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
workstream
flux de travail


Explanation:
gestion de processus


    Reference: http://www.documens.com/francais/flux_travail.htm
Jacqueline Johnston
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Merci !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
7 mins
  -> merci

agree  xxxdf49f
14 mins
  -> merci

agree  GerardP
18 mins
  -> merci

agree  Robin Levey
21 mins
  -> merci

agree  xxxPFB
57 mins
  -> merci

agree  Cornelia Serban
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Heather Socie
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Marie-Andrée Roy
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Monika Lebenbaum
1 hr
  -> merci




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): xxxdf49f