KudoZ home » English to French » Management

big-box retailing

French translation: grande surface


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:big-box retailing
French translation:grande surface
Entered by: DR CHATONNETNÉ Pálma, MS, MA Translation

12:06 Aug 2, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / innovation/complexité
English term or phrase: big-box retailing
Merci d'avance pour vos réponses.
DR CHATONNETNÉ Pálma, MS, MA Translation
Hungary
grande surface
Explanation:
GDT
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup Gilles!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3grande surface
GILOU
3points de ventes des grosses boitescelinemollet


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
points de ventes des grosses boites


Explanation:
Juste une proposition. Avez-vous un peu plus de détails à donner?

Example sentence(s):
  • It is there inside the big-box retail outlets each time a magazine is taken off a
  • Elle est là, dans les points de vente de détail des grandes boîtes,

    Reference: http://www.france.attac.org/article.php3?id_article=2566
celinemollet
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci Celine


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grande surface


Explanation:
GDT

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 451
Grading comment
merci beaucoup Gilles!