KudoZ home » English to French » Management

XY is a partner of xx company and a leader of its performance improvement practice.

French translation: XY est un associé...


15:24 Aug 2, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / innovation
English term or phrase: XY is a partner of xx company and a leader of its performance improvement practice.
XY is a partner of xx company and a leader of its performance improvement practice.
DR CHATONNETNÉ Pálma, MS, MA Translation
Hungary
French translation:XY est un associé...
Explanation:
de la société XX, dont il dirige aussi les processus d'amélioration de la performance
Selected response from:

Natasha Dupuy
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2XY est un associé...
Natasha Dupuy
5xy est associé à la société xx et se charge principalement de l'améliorations des performances
gabuss
3xy, en partenariat avec xx, pilote sa démarche d'amélioration des performances
Francis MARC


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
la phrase svp.
XY est un associé...


Explanation:
de la société XX, dont il dirige aussi les processus d'amélioration de la performance

Natasha Dupuy
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: des performances, ou dont il est le chef de file (juste des propositions)
2 hrs

agree  Marc Glinert: a pretty good try ndupuy, but where does the aussi come from?
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la phrase svp.
xy, en partenariat avec xx, pilote sa démarche d'amélioration des performances


Explanation:
*

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: pilote sa démarche, sincèrement on ne dit pas ça en français
29 mins
  -> ON dit ce qu'on veut ici, et certains n'ont pas de leçons à donner systématiquement

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
xy is a partner of xx company and a leader of its performance improvement practice.
xy est associé à la société xx et se charge principalement de l'améliorations des performances


Explanation:
ou encore "xy est un associé (ou partenaire) de la société xx qui s'occupe principalement de l'améliorations des performances"

gabuss
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8