KudoZ home » English to French » Management

developers of your people

French translation: Responsables du développement personnel de vos collaborateurs


16:32 Oct 27, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Management / training
English term or phrase: developers of your people
First-Line Manager - A special responsibility

Ambassadors from the center to people on the front lines
Transmission link from the frontline to the center
Responsible for hiring the best
Role models FOR your people
Leaders WITH your people
Developers OF your people

je pensais à qq chose allant dans le sens de 'perfectionner' pour 'develop' mais 'perfectionneur' n'est pas franchement génial, peut-être 'formateur' ? ou alors 'stimualteur/dynamiseur' ? merci beaucoup (texte destiné au Canada)
Krystrad
French translation:Responsables du développement personnel de vos collaborateurs
Explanation:
Another way of saying it...
Selected response from:

Ian Davies
Australia
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Responsables du développement personnel de vos collaborateurs
Ian Davies
3 +1bonificateurs de la performance de vos collaborateurs/votre équipe
Francis MARC
3voir ci-dessouscocotier


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
on peut détourner le problème en mettant: élément dynamisant ou stimulant (ou stimulateur?)

sinon il me vient à l'idée: catalysateur (ou catalyseur: j'ai un doute)...mais cela me parait un peu fort pour le contexte. Quoique...

cocotier
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bonificateurs de la performance de vos collaborateurs/votre équipe


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula: Bonsoir, Francis. Bon week-end...
27 mins

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Responsables du développement personnel de vos collaborateurs


Explanation:
Another way of saying it...

Ian Davies
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
51 mins
  -> Merci, Gilles!