KudoZ home » English to French » Management

externally benchmarked for reliability

French translation: ont été comparés à des critères externes de référence pour plus de fiabilité


18:44 Oct 29, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Management / training
English term or phrase: externally benchmarked for reliability
These topics were identified through a series of focus group sessions with line managers around the world and externally benchmarked for reliability.

voici pour un peu plus de contexte :

The Management Excellence Program is designed to help you build and develop the essential skills that are required for your role as a manager at Schering-Plough.

Program Background

Developed in-house using internal and external research on best practices and extensive input from managers

Benchmarked management development program across 25 industry leading companies

je comprends qu'il a pris pour référence 25 autres entreprises mais j'ai du mal à le formuler ici. Merci !
Krystrad
French translation:ont été comparés à des critères externes de référence pour plus de fiabilité
Explanation:
C'est tellement plus simple en anglais!
Selected response from:

Virgile
Australia
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pris en référence en externe pour leur fiabilité
Nathalie Reis
4ont été comparés à des critères externes de référence pour plus de fiabilité
Virgile


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pris en référence en externe pour leur fiabilité


Explanation:
pas facile en effet

Nathalie Reis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula
7 mins
  -> Merci!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ont été comparés à des critères externes de référence pour plus de fiabilité


Explanation:
C'est tellement plus simple en anglais!

Virgile
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci!