KudoZ home » English to French » Management

Stock fulfillment

French translation: gestion optimale du stock


12:32 Mar 13, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management
English term or phrase: Stock fulfillment
Stock fulfillment

Merci
Fabrice Brunon
France
French translation:gestion optimale du stock
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

xxxTA83
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mise en place du capital
gabuss
3gestion optimale du stockxxxTA83
3remplissage du stockLidija Lazic
3disponibilités en stock
achab
3réassort du stockJock


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stock fulfillment
réassort du stock


Explanation:
Ma suggestion, mais tout dépend du contexte.

Jock
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stock fulfillment
disponibilités en stock


Explanation:
Autre proposition à vérifier avec contexte

achab
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stock fulfillment
remplissage du stock


Explanation:
mais effectivement tout dépend du contexte, il faudrait connaitre la phrase entière.

Example sentence(s):
  • taux de remplissage du stock...
Lidija Lazic
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SerbianSerbian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stock fulfillment
mise en place du capital


Explanation:
Une proposition

gabuss
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stock fulfillment
gestion optimale du stock


Explanation:
...

xxxTA83
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci