KudoZ home » English to French » Management

leading or directing

French translation: en tant que responsable ou directeur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leading or directing (project management)
French translation:en tant que responsable ou directeur

22:45 Mar 17, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / Project Management
English term or phrase: leading or directing
[Requirements for course registration )

4 500 hours of project management experience (leading or directing) within the five project management process groups.
muloti
United Kingdom
en tant que responsable ou directeur
Explanation:
expérience en tant que...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-18 00:39:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(en tant que responsable ou directeur de projet)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-18 00:40:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(en tant que responsable ou chef de projet)
Selected response from:

MBCatherine
France
Grading comment
Thanks Catherine.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4conduite ou direction de projet
Valérie Madesclair
3en tant que responsable ou directeur
MBCatherine
3dDe premier pla/role majeur, principal ou direction/gestion (dirigeante)Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
3(comme responsable du projet ou directeur)
Robin Levey


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(comme responsable du projet ou directeur)


Explanation:
Une option ... ?

Robin Levey
Chile
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dDe premier pla/role majeur, principal ou direction/gestion (dirigeante)


Explanation:
Peut-être comme team leader, chef d'équipe chargé de géstion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-03-17 23:04:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon: De premier plan

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en tant que responsable ou directeur


Explanation:
expérience en tant que...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-18 00:39:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(en tant que responsable ou directeur de projet)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-18 00:40:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(en tant que responsable ou chef de projet)

MBCatherine
France
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Catherine.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conduite ou direction de projet


Explanation:
Autre idée : "gestion ou management (de projet)"

http://2gipro.free.fr/article.php3?id_article=115

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gestion_de_projet

Valérie Madesclair
France
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks.