KudoZ home » English to French » Management

shop processing time

French translation: durée/délai de traitement en atelier


16:39 Mar 28, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: shop processing time
Cette expression est utilisée en référence à une réparation d'un produit acheté et renvoyé au fournisseur. S'agit-il du délai de traitement en atelier ?
serge13
France
French translation:durée/délai de traitement en atelier
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Délai de réparation
Val Traductions
4durée/délai de traitement en atelier
Francis MARC


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Délai de réparation


Explanation:
ou délai de maintenance. Voir le fichier *pdf


    Reference: http://www.cpa-asso.org/cpa/pdf?id=621
Val Traductions
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
21 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Marie-Josée Labonté
45 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Jock
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
durée/délai de traitement en atelier


Explanation:
*

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
Merci