KudoZ home » English to French » Management

leveraged distribution

French translation: entièrement optimisé


17:36 Apr 10, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management
English term or phrase: leveraged distribution
Of course we are proud of these achievements, but financial results are just a byproduct of the energy we have put into changing our company. They are the tangible outcome from our focus on the Seven Strategic Drivers. These drivers have been at the heart of our activities: outstanding leadership, a lower cost structure, cash is king intensity, a fully *leveraged distribution* network, enhanced brand strength, product leadership and an advantaged supply chain.

Merci d'avance
Elodie Rousseau
Mexico
French translation:entièrement optimisé
Explanation:
je le comprendrais dans le sens de leverage = tirer parti de
Selected response from:

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2entièrement optimiséVincent SOUBRIE
3exploité au mieux
bohy


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
entièrement optimisé


Explanation:
je le comprendrais dans le sens de leverage = tirer parti de

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Val Traductions
16 hrs

agree  Frederic Jacquier-Calbet
2 days21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exploité au mieux


Explanation:
... dont on exploite toutes les possibilités...

bohy
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 53