KudoZ home » English to French » Management

Salary-related expense rate (SRE)

French translation: Taux de charges sur salaires


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Salary-related expense rate (SRE)
French translation:Taux de charges sur salaires
Entered by: Anne Glacet

15:12 Jun 26, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Management
English term or phrase: Salary-related expense rate (SRE)
Quelqu'un aurait-il une traduction autre que "charges salariales" ou "taux de frais salariaux" à me suggérer ?

Merci d'avance pour vos propositions.
Anne Glacet
Taux de charges sur salaires
Explanation:
Si le texte parle essentiellement de remunerations, la formule "taux de charges" toute simple pourrait suffire - le contexte fera le reste !
Selected response from:

JOHN A
France
Grading comment
Oui, merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Taux de charges sur salairesJOHN A
3taux de prélèvementsLaurent Boudias


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
salary-related expense rate (sre)
Taux de charges sur salaires


Explanation:
Si le texte parle essentiellement de remunerations, la formule "taux de charges" toute simple pourrait suffire - le contexte fera le reste !

Example sentence(s):
  • La masse salariale brute represente xxx Euros, le taux de charges applicable etant de z%
JOHN A
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Oui, merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BusterK
25 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
salary-related expense rate (sre)
taux de prélèvements


Explanation:
not sure it covers the same concept.

Laurent Boudias
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4