KudoZ home » English to French » Management

TO ENABLE CONFIRMATION

French translation: valider la confirmation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to enable confirmation
French translation:valider la confirmation

15:18 May 22, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Management / Administration
English term or phrase: TO ENABLE CONFIRMATION
The performance of business processes must be measured to enable confirmation and adjustment of the process improvements.
Charles Yvan
Pour permettre ou valider la confirmation
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci

Charles
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Pour permettre ou valider la confirmation
GILOU
4autoriser la confirmationSuzanne Le Brock


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Pour permettre ou valider la confirmation


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 451
Grading comment
Merci

Charles

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 min

agree  5Q
12 mins

agree  Maya Jurt
15 mins

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
19 mins

agree  Merline
26 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
autoriser la confirmation


Explanation:
Although the other suggestions were very good, here is another possibility.

Suzanne Le Brock