KudoZ home » English to French » Management

Business Solutions Branch

French translation: Division (Département) Stratégies Commerciales


16:45 May 22, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Management / Administration
English term or phrase: Business Solutions Branch
Government of Canada

The Business Solutions Branch provides leadership to the business community by formulating strategies and plans for the design and integration of business processes through the use of enterprise-wide architectural models.
Charles Yvan
French translation:Division (Département) Stratégies Commerciales
Explanation:
C'est un titre, il est commun de retirer les déterminants (Compabilité Clients, Compta Fournisseurs etc).


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-23 17:06:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou peut-etre au singulier...?
(Division/Département Statégie Commerciale)
Gaelle
Selected response from:

GtLingua
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Division (Département) Stratégies CommercialesGtLingua
4Division des solutions commerciales (ou d'affaires)
Nina Khmielnitzky


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Division des solutions commerciales (ou d'affaires)


Explanation:
Ce n'est qu'une suggestion.

Si vous êtes en Ontario, vous pouvez peut-être vous adresser à cette division pour vérifier si elle porte aussi un nom français.


http://www.gov.on.ca/FIN/english/whoeng.htm
905-433-6797 - Business Solutions Branch

Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Division (Département) Stratégies Commerciales


Explanation:
C'est un titre, il est commun de retirer les déterminants (Compabilité Clients, Compta Fournisseurs etc).


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-23 17:06:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou peut-etre au singulier...?
(Division/Département Statégie Commerciale)
Gaelle

GtLingua
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merline
8 hrs

agree  spencer
17 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Graded automatically based on peer agreement.