KudoZ home » English to French » Management

rates of changes

French translation: taux de change


10:07 May 29, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Management / administration
English term or phrase: rates of changes
commerce
a.sali
French translation:taux de change
Explanation:
good luck
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9taux de changeAlbert Golub
4 +4Cadence des changements
nordine
4cours de change
Karin Dyson


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
taux de change


Explanation:
good luck

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  INVERSION
0 min

agree  GILOU: si c'est du mauvais anglais autrement c'est exchange rates
2 mins

agree  Circe
3 mins

agree  5Q: D'accord avec Gilles. Il faut voir le contexte.
5 mins

agree  ashiq mangel
45 mins

agree  xxxswani
2 hrs

agree  Florence B: d'accord avec Gilles et 5q
3 hrs

agree  xxxdreyfu: josé dreyfuss
4 hrs

agree  Maryse Trevithick
1 day7 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Cadence des changements


Explanation:
D'accord avec le commentaire de Gilles ci-dessus.

En l'absence de contexte, je propose cette autre possibilité

nordine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: tout à fait plausible
3 mins
  -> Merci

agree  ashiq mangel: cadence ou fréquence
28 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Florence B
3 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  thierry2
9 hrs
  -> Merci

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cours de change


Explanation:
la réponse "taux de change" est parfaite mais on peut aussi dire ceci

Karin Dyson
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch