KudoZ home » English to French » Management

with the delegated authority to

French translation: qui ont le pouvoir délégué pour


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with the delegated authority to
French translation:qui ont le pouvoir délégué pour

01:16 Jun 7, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Management / Administration
English term or phrase: with the delegated authority to
Administration

The aim of this Chapter is to provide functional guidance and direction to officers, managers and others with the delegated authority to impose security deposits and guarantees on permanent residents and foreign nationals who are the subject of a report, an admissibility hearing or, in Canada, a removal order.
Salomon
qui ont les pouvoirs délégués pour...
Explanation:
(Source: Termium)
delegated authority
Source CORRECT

pouvoir délégué Source
CORRECT, MASC


Voir aussi l'exemple ci-dessous de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada

(Source: www.pwgsc.gc.ca/sos/bdp/english/toolbox/risktools/rmmanbenc...

agency does not have legal capacity or delegated authority to undertake work

(Source: www.pwgsc.gc.ca/sos/bdp/francais/toolbox/risktools/rmmanben...
L'organisme n'est pas habilité par la loi à réaliser les travaux ou n'a pas les pouvoirs délégués pour le faire.
Selected response from:

Charov
Grading comment
Merci

Je préfère le singulier pour authority, comme en anglais.

Salomon
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Avec l'autorité deleguée pour ...rhandler
4qui ont les pouvoirs délégués pour...Charov
4Avec l'autorité suffisante pour...
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Avec l'autorité suffisante pour...


Explanation:
ou : autorité déléguée, mais cela ne sonne pas bien....


    french native
Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Avec l'autorité deleguée pour ...


Explanation:
Litéralement!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-07 02:00:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bien sûr: déléguée

rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sue Crocker
1 min
  -> Thank you, Sue

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qui ont les pouvoirs délégués pour...


Explanation:
(Source: Termium)
delegated authority
Source CORRECT

pouvoir délégué Source
CORRECT, MASC


Voir aussi l'exemple ci-dessous de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada

(Source: www.pwgsc.gc.ca/sos/bdp/english/toolbox/risktools/rmmanbenc...

agency does not have legal capacity or delegated authority to undertake work

(Source: www.pwgsc.gc.ca/sos/bdp/francais/toolbox/risktools/rmmanben...
L'organisme n'est pas habilité par la loi à réaliser les travaux ou n'a pas les pouvoirs délégués pour le faire.

Charov
Grading comment
Merci

Je préfère le singulier pour authority, comme en anglais.

Salomon