KudoZ home » English to French » Management

clear-desk policy

French translation: politique/consigne du bureau propre/rangé


06:40 Sep 22, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / sécurité
English term or phrase: clear-desk policy
on parle de la responsabilité des utilisateurs et des mesures de protection à prendre au sein du bureau : "storing confidential files only in locked cabinets, adopting a clear-desk policy, and taking additional measures to protect sensitive documents"
Charlotte MARTIN
French translation:politique/consigne du bureau propre/rangé
Explanation:
ne rien laisser trainer (en particuulier si c'est confidentiel) sur son plan de travail en partant

bureau propre - clean desktop (French to English translation ...- [ Traduire cette page ](KudoZ) French to English translation of bureau propre: clean desktop ... French term or phrase: bureau propre ... 4 +8, clear desk (policy), Chris Pott ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/1292350 - 33k
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
merci, je vais prendre "rangé" pour éviter la confusion propre=coup de balai! bon dimanche!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3politique/consigne du bureau propre/rangé
Francis MARC
2respect de la régle de pérennité du (bon) rangement des bureaux
Mohamed Mehenoun


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
politique/consigne du bureau propre/rangé


Explanation:
ne rien laisser trainer (en particuulier si c'est confidentiel) sur son plan de travail en partant

bureau propre - clean desktop (French to English translation ...- [ Traduire cette page ](KudoZ) French to English translation of bureau propre: clean desktop ... French term or phrase: bureau propre ... 4 +8, clear desk (policy), Chris Pott ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/1292350 - 33k


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
merci, je vais prendre "rangé" pour éviter la confusion propre=coup de balai! bon dimanche!

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
respect de la régle de pérennité du (bon) rangement des bureaux


Explanation:
a guess

Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8