KudoZ home » English to French » Management

Group-debt

French translation: dette collective


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Group-debt
French translation:dette collective
Entered by: Gaelle THIBAULT

14:42 Jan 9, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: Group-debt
Biographie
XX. Executive Director, Microfinance Institutions Group-Debt Products
Agnès Bourdin
dette collective
Explanation:
for a title I would maybe indicate produits disponibles liés aux dettes collectives
Selected response from:

Gaelle THIBAULT
Grading comment
Merci Gaelle.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4groupe - produits de taux
Béatrice Huret-Morton
3 +1dette collective
Gaelle THIBAULT


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
group-debt
dette collective


Explanation:
for a title I would maybe indicate produits disponibles liés aux dettes collectives

Gaelle THIBAULT
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci Gaelle.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cenek tomas
2 hrs
  -> merci!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
group-debt
groupe - produits de taux


Explanation:
Je pense qu'il faut comprendre les deux parties de chaque côté du tiret séparément.

Groupe établissements microfinance d'une part et debt products d'autre part.

Cheers,
Béa

Béatrice Huret-Morton
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11