KudoZ home » English to French » Management

bias out, to

French translation: négliger


09:09 Jan 17, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Logistics
English term or phrase: bias out, to
Dans la phrase

On a project that relies heavily on external bespoke development, an example of this might be to bias risk associated with the development sub-contractors over internal development. This would result in the biasing of project activity towards sub-contractor risk reduction. Careful consideration of the biasing should be made so as not to bias out significant areas of risk. This type of approach may be suited to high value, long term projects that have a large number of risks
Ihatetrados
French translation:négliger
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Emérentienne
France
Grading comment
Cette suggestion a été retenue par mon client, merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4négliger
Emérentienne
3orienter (des secteurs ou des zones de risque) vers les facteurs externes ...
Michael GREEN


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
orienter (des secteurs ou des zones de risque) vers les facteurs externes ...


Explanation:
Juste une suggestion ...

Michael GREEN
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
négliger


Explanation:
-

Emérentienne
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Cette suggestion a été retenue par mon client, merci.