KudoZ home » English to French » Management

on job average 8 years

French translation: ancienneté moyenne (de) 8 ans


21:36 Jul 4, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / management
English term or phrase: on job average 8 years
Availability of skilled workers combined with low turnover – on job average 8 years in Ontario – 20 universities and 24 colleges produce a quality workforce - 19 colleges supply technologists and technicians in demand by the automotive industry
ti_beck
France
French translation:ancienneté moyenne (de) 8 ans
Explanation:
suite logique
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +11ancienneté moyenne (de) 8 ansxxxCMJ_Trans
48 années / ans en poste
Arnold007


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
8 années / ans en poste


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Arnold007
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 83

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +11
ancienneté moyenne (de) 8 ans


Explanation:
suite logique

xxxCMJ_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 221
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabine Deutsch
5 mins

agree  mchd
8 mins

agree  swanda
2 hrs

agree  Radu DANAILA
9 hrs

agree  Myriam Dupouy
9 hrs

agree  hirselina
11 hrs

agree  myrden
12 hrs

agree  Virginie SEGARD COSTE
15 hrs

agree  Aude Sylvain
21 hrs

agree  Valérie Cromphaut
1 day8 hrs

agree  Mohamed Mehenoun
1 day8 hrs