KudoZ home » English to French » Management

Management letter comments

French translation: Commentaire(s) de gestion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Management letter comments
French translation:Commentaire(s) de gestion
Entered by: Arno

21:36 Feb 20, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: Management letter comments
Seems to be a specific audit document.
Context: "For any fiscal years included in whole or in part within the term of this Agreement in which recipient expends more than XXX USD in funding, recipient shall obtain an audit of such funding in accordance with the requirements of XXX. Recipient shall submit the report of such audit to XXX promptly upon receipt, including all management letter comments, findings or adjustments that are applicable to this Agreement."
Arno
commentaire(s) de gestion
Explanation:
voir références:

http://www.laffittecapital.com/icono/file/Monthly_letter_200...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2009-02-21 17:24:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En effet, commentaire de gestion est bien le nom d'un document particulier. En France, il semblerait que le commentaire de gestion soit mensuel...

autres commentaires de gestion:
http://www.hixance.com/dynamic_content/file/HiXANCE_Dividend...
http://www.financesnews.ma/pdf/50.pdf
https://www.altaprofits.com/notesdeconjoncture/Documents/Com...

voir aussi: commentaire du gérant
http://www.ufg-alteram.com/docs/societe/gerantcommentaires/U...
http://www.ibew586.org/NewsLetter/Avril03FR.htm
Selected response from:

mattranslate
Germany
Grading comment
Ok, merci. On dirait bien que c'est ça.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Voir ci-dessous
Gerardo Lucas Robles
3commentaire(s) de gestionmattranslate


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
management letter comments
Voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
Remarques figurant sur les lettres de l'encadrement/du personnel de direction/des cadres.

On peut choisir "documents" au lieu de "lettre", comme possible option.



Gerardo Lucas Robles
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
management letter comments
commentaire(s) de gestion


Explanation:
voir références:

http://www.laffittecapital.com/icono/file/Monthly_letter_200...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2009-02-21 17:24:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En effet, commentaire de gestion est bien le nom d'un document particulier. En France, il semblerait que le commentaire de gestion soit mensuel...

autres commentaires de gestion:
http://www.hixance.com/dynamic_content/file/HiXANCE_Dividend...
http://www.financesnews.ma/pdf/50.pdf
https://www.altaprofits.com/notesdeconjoncture/Documents/Com...

voir aussi: commentaire du gérant
http://www.ufg-alteram.com/docs/societe/gerantcommentaires/U...
http://www.ibew586.org/NewsLetter/Avril03FR.htm


    Reference: http://www.incom.free.fr/gvam/pdf/actualites/Commentaire_de_...
    Reference: http://www.jlm-assurances.fr/assets/files/Flash%20Infos%20Te...
mattranslate
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Ok, merci. On dirait bien que c'est ça.