KudoZ home » English to French » Management

quarter yearly

French translation: trimestriellement


09:16 Feb 17, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: quarter yearly
Fréquence
tred
French translation:trimestriellement
Explanation:
sic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-17 10:24:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

publication trimestrielle OU publication qui paraît trimestriellement
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3trimestriellementxxxCMJ_Trans
4 +1quatre fois par an ou trimestrielMarianne PUREN
4 +1tous les trimestres
Bib


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
trimestriellement


Explanation:
sic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-17 10:24:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

publication trimestrielle OU publication qui paraît trimestriellement

xxxCMJ_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 221
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Glen McCulley: combiner le sujet (p.e. rapport) avec trimestriel
11 mins

agree  Demosthene
26 mins

agree  Jocelyne S
28 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tous les trimestres


Explanation:
la phrase complète orienterait nos propositions et ton choix définitif ;-))

Bib
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
25 mins
  -> merci de ton soutien, Alice

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quatre fois par an ou trimestriel


Explanation:
trimestriel seulement si réparti sur chaque trimestre

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-02-17 09:30:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

trimestriel seulement

Marianne PUREN
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula
9 mins