KudoZ home » English to French » Manufacturing

montly business circle

French translation: cycle mensuel d'affaires


22:08 Mar 4, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Marketing/Finance
English term or phrase: montly business circle
Livelihood expectations for the future
After the repayment of her first loan, Pathma would like to apply for a new loan, in order to open a small stall selling hoppers and buns, which would enable her to generate daily incomes, while
continuing her coir activities, based on a monthly business circle.

Merci
Caroline Ben Necib
French translation:cycle mensuel d'affaires
Explanation:
il me semble que "circle" est utilisé ici au sens de "cycle". Je ne vois pas d'autre possibilité.
Selected response from:

Roger Chadel
Brazil
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2cycle mensuel d'affaires
Roger Chadel
4montly business circleGermaine07


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cycle mensuel d'affaires


Explanation:
il me semble que "circle" est utilisé ici au sens de "cycle". Je ne vois pas d'autre possibilité.

Roger Chadel
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Najib Aloui
19 mins
  -> Merci Najib

agree  Germaine07: Cycle d'affaire mensuel
2 hrs
  -> Merci Germaine

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
montly business circle


Explanation:
Je crois qu'il serait plus approprie de change l'ordre des mots car "mensuel" est une description du cycle d'affaire.
J'opterais mieux pour: "Cycle d'affaire mensuel"

Germaine07
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench