KudoZ home » English to French » Manufacturing

actionable intelligence

French translation: intelligence opérationnelle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:actionable intelligence
French translation:intelligence opérationnelle
Entered by: valco

12:23 Sep 17, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / packaging
English term or phrase: actionable intelligence
of XXX’s products and services provide companies with complete control over packaging processes along with actionable intelligence required to continuously improve...
il s'agit d'un système d'étiquetage intelligent qui permet la traçabilité des produits pharmaceutiques
je bloque sur "actionable intelligence"
valco
intelligence opérationnelle
Explanation:
A rapprocher de competitive intelligence, voir lien ci-dessous.
Intelligence convient mieux que veille dans ce contexte.

http://www.imakenews.com/scip2/index000018719.cfm
Selected response from:

Emérentienne
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3intelligence opérationnelle
Emérentienne
3renseignements menant à une/l'action
cristina estanislau


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
renseignements menant à une/l'action


Explanation:
http://www.cefrio.qc.ca/pdf/tousmanagersdusavoir.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-09-17 12:34:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou
intelligence pour l’action


    Reference: http://www.cefrio.qc.ca/pdf/tousmanagersdusavoir.pdf
cristina estanislau
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
intelligence opérationnelle


Explanation:
A rapprocher de competitive intelligence, voir lien ci-dessous.
Intelligence convient mieux que veille dans ce contexte.

http://www.imakenews.com/scip2/index000018719.cfm

Emérentienne
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
37 mins

agree  clauswe
45 mins

agree  Fabien Champême
53 mins