KudoZ home » English to French » Manufacturing

environmental (ici)

French translation: écologique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:environmental
French translation:écologique
Entered by: Cristina intern

11:02 Apr 22, 2008
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Office/Furniture/Boards
English term or phrase: environmental (ici)
Caractéristiques d'un tableau

- -E3 **environmental** ceramic steel
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
écologique
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Cristina intern
Austria
Grading comment
Merci Cristina, merci Marie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4écologique
Marie Perrin
3 +1écologique
Cristina intern


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
écologique


Explanation:
.

Cristina intern
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Merci Cristina, merci Marie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Perrin: Pardon doublon !
3 mins
  -> Merci, Marie!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
écologique


Explanation:
Un tableau qui allie des matières de manière à protéger l'environnement.

Marie Perrin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): writeaway