KudoZ home » English to French » Manufacturing

customer’s projection of reaching Full production requirement

French translation: la prévision du client pour atteindre l'objectif de pleine capacité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customer’s projection of reaching Full production requirement
French translation:la prévision du client pour atteindre l'objectif de pleine capacité
Entered by: Guylaine Ingram

15:02 Mar 11, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Manufacturing
English term or phrase: customer’s projection of reaching Full production requirement
Monthly QTY is the Capacity Requirement based on customer’s projection of reaching Full production requirement of complete units per month.

Je fatigue... je n'arrive pas a bien formuler cette phrase...merci de votre aide!
Guylaine Ingram
United States
la prévision du client pour atteindre l'objectif de pleine capacité
Explanation:
Cela semble plus le contexte
Selected response from:

mchd
France
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3la prévision du client pour atteindre l'objectif de pleine capacitémchd
3les prévisions du client pour atteindre les spécificationsRHELLER


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
customer’s projection of reaching full production requirement
les prévisions du client pour atteindre les spécifications


Explanation:
your English text is full of mistakes
the sentence is very awkward - it is not your fault :-)

les prévisions du client pour atteindre les spécifications

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
customer’s projection of reaching full production requirement
la prévision du client pour atteindre l'objectif de pleine capacité


Explanation:
Cela semble plus le contexte

mchd
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Merci.