KudoZ home » English to French » Manufacturing

Made in a inique dual injection process

French translation: fabriqués à partir d'un processus de double injection unique


20:32 Mar 11, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / hanger
English term or phrase: Made in a inique dual injection process
These high quality hangers are functional. Made in a ..................., the strategically placed non-slip accents prevent clothes from slipping off.
Noella
French translation:fabriqués à partir d'un processus de double injection unique
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3fabriqués à partir d'un processus de double injection unique
GILOU
3fabriqués en un seul procédé de double injection
Isabelle Bouchet


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fabriqués à partir d'un processus de double injection unique


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 289

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nathalie Reis
16 mins

agree  Genestelle
1 hr

agree  Thierry thierry_lafaye: procédé unique de double injection, je pense plutôt. Mais l'idée est la bonne
1 hr

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
made in a inique dual injection process
fabriqués en un seul procédé de double injection


Explanation:
-

Isabelle Bouchet
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench