KudoZ home » English to French » Manufacturing

service agent

French translation: SAV


08:06 Jun 26, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Manufacturing
English term or phrase: service agent
"If the supply lead is damaged, it must be replaced by a special lead available from the manufacturer or its service agent"

Bonjour,

Auriez-vous une idée de traduction pour "service agent" ?

Merci !
Eglantine Fourvier
French translation:SAV
Explanation:
... disponible chez le fabricant ou son SAV (Service Après Vente)
Selected response from:

Fox76
Grading comment
Merci !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2SAVFox76
3 +1Agent du service clientèle
Lubna Asmar


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
SAV


Explanation:
... disponible chez le fabricant ou son SAV (Service Après Vente)

Fox76
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nordine
1 hr

agree  elysee: en effet
12 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Agent du service clientèle


Explanation:
C'est peut-être l'agent du service clientèle parce que "le service après-vente" c'est plutôt "after-sale service"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 39 mins (2004-06-26 14:46:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon ....j\'ai omis le s \"after-sales service\"

Lubna Asmar
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yves combes
2 days9 hrs