KudoZ home » English to French » Manufacturing

Target and field shaft selection guide

French translation: guide de selection de cibles et hampes (de flèches) pour l'extérieur


06:03 Jul 1, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Manufacturing
English term or phrase: Target and field shaft selection guide
toujours sans plus de contexte
legiscriba
French translation:guide de selection de cibles et hampes (de flèches) pour l'extérieur
Explanation:
my understanding
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Guide de selection de hampe de cible et de campagnezaphod
4 -1guide de selection de cibles et hampes (de flèches) pour l'extérieur
Francis MARC


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Guide de selection de hampe de cible et de campagne


Explanation:
S'il s'agit de selection de fleches

zaphod
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
target and field shaft selection guide
guide de selection de cibles et hampes (de flèches) pour l'extérieur


Explanation:
my understanding

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  zaphod: DOn't care about the points, but you mis-read the statement
5 hrs