string(12) "www.proz.com" string(94) "/kudoz/english_to_french/manufacturing/752164-available_in_realtree%2A_hardwoods_green%2A.html" array(1) { ["path"]=> string(94) "/kudoz/english_to_french/manufacturing/752164-available_in_realtree%2A_hardwoods_green%2A.html" }
KudoZ home » English to French » Manufacturing

Available in """"""Realtree* Hardwoods Green*"""""""

French translation: disponible en camouflage (haute définition) Realtree Hardwoods Green


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Available in """"""Realtree* Hardwoods Green*"""""""
French translation:disponible en camouflage (haute définition) Realtree Hardwoods Green
Entered by: meustazio

08:22 Jul 1, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Manufacturing
English term or phrase: Available in """"""Realtree* Hardwoods Green*"""""""
merci d'avance
legiscriba
disponible en camouflage (haute définition) Realtree Hardwoods Green
Explanation:
Qui est le nom donné à ce nouveau camouflage comme expliqué dans le pdf ci dessous.

http://www.rivolier.fr/pdf/CAMO_2003_01_Vestes.pdf
Selected response from:

meustazio
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1disponible en camouflage (haute définition) Realtree Hardwoods Green
meustazio
2disponible en vert des arbres naturels et des bois de feuilluMark Edmundson


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
available in
disponible en camouflage (haute définition) Realtree Hardwoods Green


Explanation:
Qui est le nom donné à ce nouveau camouflage comme expliqué dans le pdf ci dessous.

http://www.rivolier.fr/pdf/CAMO_2003_01_Vestes.pdf

meustazio
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Edmundson: D'accord.
13 mins
  -> thanks Mark

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
available in
disponible en vert des arbres naturels et des bois de feuillu


Explanation:
A suggestion. It is hard to find an equivalent to this type of colour description. I have spent many hours when translating automobile documents trying to find equivalents for colours like Passion Rose etc :-)

Mark Edmundson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish