KudoZ home » English to French » Manufacturing

When loading the batterie pack

French translation: l'installation d'une pile


02:42 Dec 7, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Digital Camera Manual
English term or phrase: When loading the batterie pack
Dear French translators,

I have to change the original phrase, the noun: la charge for "la installation".
Please, tell me if what I wrote below is correct, if not will you please give me a suggestion?

When loading the batterie pack

Pendant la charge de la batterie.

My change: Pendant la installation de la batterie.
Is this OK? Or it has to be: Pendant l'installation d ela batterie

Thanks in advance for your reply!

Doris
Doris Fukuda
French translation:l'installation d'une pile
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Boris Tsikel
Canada
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Pendant l'installation de la batterie
Adrien Esparron
4 +1l'installation d'une pileBoris Tsikel


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
when loading the batterie pack
l'installation d'une pile


Explanation:
-

Boris Tsikel
Canada
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merline
42 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
when loading the batterie pack
Pendant l'installation de la batterie


Explanation:
Aucun doute !

Adrien Esparron
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8