KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

touch points

French translation: points de contact


10:50 Mar 11, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: touch points
context: The company wants to turn browsers into buyers by delivering a personalized customer experience aligned with each customer's entertainment preferences across a broad range of physical and online touch points.

merci d'avance Olivier
Bram Poldervaart
French translation:points de contact
Explanation:
sans commentaire !
Selected response from:

Isabelle Séjourné
Grading comment
cela convient parfaitement Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6points de contactIsabelle Séjourné
4 +3catégories témoins
GILOU
4moyens de communicationDagmar Lacatus
4points d'entrée en communication
Steven Geller


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
points de contact


Explanation:
sans commentaire !

Isabelle Séjourné
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 88
Grading comment
cela convient parfaitement Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ADSTRAD
10 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
17 mins

agree  FionaBrind
21 mins

agree  Christian Fournier
51 mins

agree  Serge Plichon: kernest, sûr et certain
1 hr

agree  Nicole Levesque
4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
catégories témoins


Explanation:
proposition

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
15 mins

agree  FionaBrind
19 mins

agree  DPolice
57 mins

neutral  Isabelle Séjourné: un commentaire, une explication seraient bienvenus !!!
3 hrs
  -> Catégorie qui sert de repère, de référence afin d'établir l'équivalence d'un poste de l'extérieur et d'un poste

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
points d'entrée en communication


Explanation:
comme cet exemple...

"As eCRM solutions continue to be a mission critical way of communicating
with customers in a very competitive business climate, we look to partner with
companies like Altitude Software who can provide our clients with a
comprehensive view of their customer interactions across multiple
***communication touch points***," said Steven Pizzagoni, One on One's President and
Senior Consultant. "Software solutions like the Altitude uCI 2000 allows us
to provide our clients with a comprehensive solution while maintaining a cost
structure that makes sense for their business model."

"Les solutions de services électroniques à la clientèle persistent à être
des moyens de communication essentiels avec les clients, au sein d'un
environnement commercial fort concurrentiel. Nous recherchons donc des
partenaires tels qu'Altitude Software qui peuvent aider les clients à
visualiser toutes leurs interactions avec les clients, par des ***points d'entrée
en communication*** multiples, a précisé Steven Pizzagoni, président de One on
One et conseiller principal. Les solutions logicielles telles que uCI 2000
d'Altitude constituent pour les clients une solution complète assortie d'une
structure de coûts qui correspond à leur modèle commercial."






    Reference: http://www.newswire.ca/releases/July2001/02/c9246.html
    Reference: http://www.newswire.ca/releases/July2001/02/c9285.html
Steven Geller
PRO pts in pair: 1017

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moyens de communication


Explanation:
To me, it seems it refers to the means of getting in touch with the potential customers.


    Reference: http://godessro@yahoo.com
Dagmar Lacatus
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 2