KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

credential

French translation: recommandations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:credential
French translation:recommandations
Entered by: xxxLilla

17:19 Mar 12, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / spas manufacturing
English term or phrase: credential
credential requested for type of job
Nicole Dargere
Canada
Recommandations
Explanation:
Il y a aussi dans un moindre contexte : certificat, mais cela ne va pas dans ce sens la!
Selected response from:

xxxLilla
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12les références
GILOU
4RecommandationsxxxLilla


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
les références


Explanation:
voilà

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michele Morainvillers
5 mins

agree  Marie Garcin
7 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
12 mins

agree  FionaBrind
20 mins

agree  Alexandra Fakalou
21 mins

agree  Michèle Landis: I cannot think of a better term
32 mins

agree  DPolice
51 mins

agree  Philippe Danjoux
1 hr

agree  thierry2
1 hr

agree  Germán Peralta
2 hrs

agree  bilbun
3 hrs

agree  xxx& Associates
9 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Recommandations


Explanation:
Il y a aussi dans un moindre contexte : certificat, mais cela ne va pas dans ce sens la!

xxxLilla
PRO pts in pair: 12