KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

world class quality of life amenities

French translation: Aménagements d'une qualité exceptionnelle, aménagements de classe mondiale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:world class quality of life amenities
French translation:Aménagements d'une qualité exceptionnelle, aménagements de classe mondiale
Entered by: xxxcldumas

21:53 Mar 20, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: world class quality of life amenities
publicité d'une zone industrielle
Lucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.
United States
Aménagements d'une qualité exceptionnelle, aménagements de classe mondiale
Explanation:
Aménagements seems appropriate here to talk about a industrial area or a city.
Selected response from:

xxxcldumas
Grading comment
Merci bcp! Ca colle très bien.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Aménagements d'une qualité exceptionnelle, aménagements de classe mondialexxxcldumas
4des commodités de grand niveau et de bonne qualité de vieRHELLER
3qualité de vie et ouverture sur le monde
ADSTRAD


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
qualité de vie et ouverture sur le monde


Explanation:
peut-être?

ADSTRAD
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 121

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Aménagements d'une qualité exceptionnelle, aménagements de classe mondiale


Explanation:
Aménagements seems appropriate here to talk about a industrial area or a city.

xxxcldumas
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
Merci bcp! Ca colle très bien.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
7 mins

agree  xxxohlala
29 mins

agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
des commodités de grand niveau et de bonne qualité de vie


Explanation:
des commodités de grand niveau et de bonne qualité de vie

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598