KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

browser

French translation: Navigateur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:browser
French translation:Navigateur
Entered by: Nicole Dargere

00:55 Mar 23, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: browser
In general computer language
Nicole Dargere
Canada
Navigateur
Explanation:
Hope this help!
Selected response from:

Ethele Salem Sperling
United States
Grading comment
Thanks so much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Navigateur
Ethele Salem Sperling
4 +1un butineur...
irat56
4logiciel de navigationLucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Navigateur


Explanation:
Hope this help!

Ethele Salem Sperling
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 93
Grading comment
Thanks so much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Levesque
24 mins

agree  thierry2
1 hr

agree  ALI DJEBLI
1 hr

agree  Michèle Landis: This is it!
2 hrs

agree  GILOU
3 hrs

agree  DPolice
3 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
3 hrs

agree  Florence B
7 hrs

agree  xxxohlala
12 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
logiciel de navigation


Explanation:

un autre terme courant

Lucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 38

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
un butineur...


Explanation:
Juste pour le plaisir d'utiliser, je crois, un terme Canadien!

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1427

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florence B: exact mais vraiment très canadien..
20 mins
  -> C'est juste un prêté pour un rendu!