KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

always our love will be

French translation: notre amour durera toujours


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:always our love will be
French translation:notre amour durera toujours
Entered by: Lisanne

15:25 Apr 2, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: always our love will be
april wine song
garry
notre amour durera toujours
Explanation:
how about that?
Selected response from:

Lisanne
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7notre amour durera toujours
Lisanne
4 +7Notre amour sera éternel
GILOU
4 +2Notre amour est éterneljenn22


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
notre amour durera toujours


Explanation:
how about that?

Lisanne
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
7 mins

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
13 mins

agree  xxxLeowest
25 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
36 mins

agree  DPolice
40 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
49 mins

agree  xxxcldumas
6 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Notre amour sera éternel


Explanation:
voilà

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: j'allais dire ça - mais trop tard
10 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
34 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
46 mins

agree  xxxohlala
51 mins

agree  Alexandra Fakalou
1 hr

agree  irat56: comme la mort! Eros et Thanatos!
3 hrs

agree  xxxcldumas
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Notre amour est éternel


Explanation:
Ce sont des expressions figés et je pense que celle-ci correspond le mieux à "always our love will be"

jenn22
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
4 hrs

agree  thierry2
2 days2 hrs