KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

viewing

French translation: Visionnement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Viewing
French translation:Visionnement
Entered by: Pascale Dahan

14:21 May 14, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: viewing
video recording and viewing
Pascale Dahan
United States
visionnement
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-14 14:30:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

c\'est enregistrement de la vidéo et visionnement
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4visionnement
GILOU
4 +4visionner
Claudia Iglesias
4 +3Visionnement
Circe
5"enregistrement sur magnétoscope" "visualisation sur magnétoscope"PowerMan
4 +1enregistrement et lecture vidéoDPolice
4 -2bornes audio et vídéoHenri Barreiro Domingo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
bornes audio et vídéo


Explanation:
Bonne chance.

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  GILOU: borne c'est teminal
6 mins

disagree  Karin Dyson: ouais ! pas de borne ici
3 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
visionnement


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-14 14:30:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

c\'est enregistrement de la vidéo et visionnement

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72067
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RHELLER
2 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
15 mins

agree  Karin Dyson
3 hrs

agree  tmontagna
12 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
visionner


Explanation:
enregistrer et visionner

Pour visionner la vidéo - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Pour visionner la vidéo. Cliquer sur votre vitesse de connexion. ... Télécharger gratuitement
Real Player. Retour à l'accueil Retour à la page d'accueil.
www.54aventure.com/page-film.htm -

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
16 mins

agree  Laura Fuhriman
2 hrs

agree  Karin Dyson
3 hrs

agree  nordine
16 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Visionnement


Explanation:
Enregistrement vidéo et visionnement.

Hope it helps.

Good luck! :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
15 mins
  -> Merci Geneviève. :o)

agree  Annike THIERRY
40 mins
  -> Merci Annike :o)

agree  Karin Dyson
3 hrs
  -> merci KarinD :o)

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enregistrement et lecture vidéo


Explanation:
see below


    Reference: http://www.ultradanse.com/outils/players.htm
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 mins

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"enregistrement sur magnétoscope" "visualisation sur magnétoscope"


Explanation:
well, that's your answer, you can replace "magnetoscope" by "video" but some hard core academicians might complain you're americanizing french language

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-15 08:49:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

actually, \"visionnement\" is better than \"visualisation\"

PowerMan