KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

cross booking code

French translation: code de références


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cross booking code
French translation:code de références
Entered by: RHELLER

08:41 May 21, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: cross booking code
A postings code made available to purchase ledgers and purchase orders. They apply at an organization unit level, and are derived by calculation of the relative cost within an aggregated requisition, of constituent requisitions from an organization unit.
Emmanuelle ROUE
France
code de renvoi pour commande/codes références aux commandes
Explanation:
COLLINS ROBERT
cross-reference = renvoi; référence à
Selected response from:

RHELLER
United States
Grading comment
Merci!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1code de renvoi pour commande/codes références aux commandesRHELLER
4code unique pour les différents livresDominique Marcelle


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
code unique pour les différents livres


Explanation:
Il existe peut-être une traduction particulière pour ceci, je ne vous donne qu'un équivalent explicatif

Dominique Marcelle
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  RHELLER: "booking" n'est pas "livres"
1 hr
  -> Bien entendu, mais c'est "ledgers" que je traduisais par "livres" ...:-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
code de renvoi pour commande/codes références aux commandes


Explanation:
COLLINS ROBERT
cross-reference = renvoi; référence à

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Boissonnault: code de référence pour commandes
9 mins
  -> merci Francine