KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

Self Study Training Packages

French translation: Programmes /modules d'autoformation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Self Study Training Packages
French translation:Programmes /modules d'autoformation
Entered by: 5Q

13:11 May 22, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Self Study Training Packages
The initial authorisation process of the Service Provider includes two Self Study Training Packages enabling the certification of two technicians at no charge, providing the certification test is successfully passed within 60 days.
Sylvie André
France
Programmes /modules d'autoformation
Explanation:
Voilà

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-22 14:54:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref: Training Consultant (see profile page) active in the training sector and with four years\' experience in providing self study courses for professional skills development and certification.
Selected response from:

5Q
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Programmes /modules d'autoformation
5Q
4Ensembles d'autoformation, autodidactisme assisté
GILOU
4 -1modules de formation à distance/ à domicileRHELLER


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ensembles d'autoformation, autodidactisme assisté


Explanation:
J'ai trouvé l'expression telle quelle sur Termium Mary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-22 13:15:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

l\'élève, soit : la fréquentation ordinaire (temps plein, temps partiel, autodidactisme
assisté, formation à distance) (1); l\'inscription à l\'examen ...
www.meq.gouv.qc.ca/sanction/guide-fga-fp/ 2000-2001chap4.pdf - Pages similaires

L’administration de l’éducation et la direction scolaire. Les ...
... autonomie de l’apprentissage (l’autodidactisme) et l’exercice des procédés ... télévision
éducative et l’enseignement assisté par ordinateur (EAO) en vue ...
www.cnrdp.edu.lb/cnrdp/domainer.html - 34k


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Programmes /modules d'autoformation


Explanation:
Voilà

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-22 14:54:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref: Training Consultant (see profile page) active in the training sector and with four years\' experience in providing self study courses for professional skills development and certification.

5Q
PRO pts in pair: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gilbertlu: programmes/modules autoformants
13 mins

agree  xxxswani
1 hr

agree  Annike THIERRY
3 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
modules de formation à distance/ à domicile


Explanation:
another idea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-22 13:31:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

3 types de formations. 30 modules de cours
différents. Assistance téléphonique comprise. Formations à domicile. ...
Description: Centre de formation. BEP, Bac Professionnel, BTS (comptabilité, gestion, commerce, informatique,...

et aux formations existantes en recensant les modules et les cursus des formations
à distance proposés par les établissements d\'enseignement supérieur et ...
www.educnet.education.fr/superieur/foad.htm

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  5Q: Self study does not necessarily involve home study or distance learning. I've spent the last four years in providing self study courses done in the work place!
1 hr