KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

...to establish your eligibility to participate in the study...

French translation: remplir les conditions pour participer a une etude


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:eligibility to participate in a study
French translation:remplir les conditions pour participer a une etude
Entered by: Pascale Dahan

15:03 May 23, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: ...to establish your eligibility to participate in the study...
Within a screener to recruit participants for a study.
Pascale Dahan
United States
afin de vérifier si vous remplissez les conditions pour
Explanation:
participer à cette étude / enquête
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6afin de vérifier si vous remplissez les conditions pourDPolice
4répondre aux conditions requises pour participer à une étude
Branine


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
afin de vérifier si vous remplissez les conditions pour


Explanation:
participer à cette étude / enquête

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 mins

agree  INVERSION: parfait !
5 mins

agree  eolmedo
7 mins

agree  Salmonmj
9 mins

agree  Annike THIERRY: tout à fait
13 mins

agree  GILOU
46 mins

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
répondre aux conditions requises pour participer à une étude


Explanation:
ou
satisfaire aux conditions pour participer à une étude

ou encore

être éligible pour participer à une étude

Branine
Saudi Arabia