KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

the more valuable the information

French translation: plus les informations seront fiables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the more valuable the information
French translation:plus les informations seront fiables
Entered by: Nina Khmielnitzky

18:00 May 28, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing / Survey
English term or phrase: the more valuable the information
Please complete the survey since the more people that participate the more valuable the information.
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
voir ci-dessous
Explanation:
Veuillez compléter le questionnaire, car plus le nombre de participants sera élevé, plus les informations seront fiables.

Une autre suggestion
Bon travail
Selected response from:

tradusport
Portugal
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4voir ci-dessoustradusport
4suggestion
TRADL
4voir ci dessous
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voir ci dessous


Explanation:
Svp, terminez l'étude car plus il y aura de gens qui y participent,plus précieux en seront les résultats


    french native
Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 435

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suggestion


Explanation:
participez nombreux a cette enquete afin de nous permettre d'obtenir des informations pertinentes

TRADL
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 34

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
Veuillez compléter le questionnaire, car plus le nombre de participants sera élevé, plus les informations seront fiables.

Une autre suggestion
Bon travail

tradusport
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Merci!