KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

The enviro-friendly cleaning concept

French translation: Concept de nettoyage écologique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Enviro-friendly cleaning concept
French translation:Concept de nettoyage écologique
Entered by: Natacha DUPORT

07:37 Jun 3, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: The enviro-friendly cleaning concept
A pay-off for an environmentally compatible cleaner.
F. Birch
Concept de nettoyage écologique
Explanation:
ou non polluant/sans danger pour l'environnement
Selected response from:

Natacha DUPORT
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11Concept de nettoyage écologique
Natacha DUPORT
4 +1concept d'un nettoyage respectueux de l'environnementDPolice


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
Concept de nettoyage écologique


Explanation:
ou non polluant/sans danger pour l'environnement

Natacha DUPORT
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 184

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
6 mins

agree  Anne-H Bernard
12 mins

agree  fcl
14 mins

agree  nordine
19 mins

agree  5Q
35 mins

agree  Florence B
1 hr

agree  xxxswani
2 hrs

agree  GILOU
3 hrs

agree  Arthur Borges
5 hrs

agree  Martine Etienne
10 hrs

agree  INVERSION
1 day4 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
concept d'un nettoyage respectueux de l'environnement


Explanation:
see below


    Reference: http://www.igoeb.ch/f/gr/nettoyagebatiments.pdf
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
4 mins