KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

a repair job(auto)...........and directional advertising

French translation: un travail de réparation (auto) ..........et la publicité ciblée


19:05 Oct 23, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: a repair job(auto)...........and directional advertising
as is (advertsing)
Manon P
French translation:un travail de réparation (auto) ..........et la publicité ciblée
Explanation:
un travail de réparation (auto) ..........et la publicité ciblée
Selected response from:

terjem
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5un travail de réparation (auto) ..........et la publicité cibléeterjem
3 +2tâche/travail de réparation (auto) ..... publicité ciblée
Francis MARC


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tâche/travail de réparation (auto) ..... publicité ciblée


Explanation:
are that 2 expressions in the same sentence?

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JCEC
9 hrs

agree  Jacques BOSSER
13 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
un travail de réparation (auto) ..........et la publicité ciblée


Explanation:
un travail de réparation (auto) ..........et la publicité ciblée

terjem
PRO pts in pair: 8