KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

"experience quality service"

French translation: "venez apprécier la qualité de notre service"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"experience quality service"
French translation:"venez apprécier la qualité de notre service"
Entered by: Francis MARC

14:47 Jan 3, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: "experience quality service"
its a slogan for a company as in:

come and "experience quality service" with us
Manon J
Canada
"venez apprécier la qualité de notre service"
Explanation:
autre tournure de phrase (incitative)
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Bon et merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5venez chez nous pour un service de qualité
Céline Graciet
4 +1"venez apprécier la qualité de notre service"
Francis MARC
4Faites l'expérience de la qualité que nous vous offrons//Découvrez la qualité que nous vous mettons
Geneviève von Levetzow
4vivez l'expérience de la qualité chez nous
NancyLynn


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vivez l'expérience de la qualité chez nous


Explanation:
bonne chance!

NancyLynn
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 853

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"venez apprécier la qualité de notre service"


Explanation:
autre tournure de phrase (incitative)

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
Bon et merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatrice Hercend
13 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
15 mins

disagree  Bechir Saadaoui: I'd say "venez expérimenter un service de qualité"
3 hrs
  -> bizarre réaction tardive, il fallait afficher votre variante ...

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
venez chez nous pour un service de qualité


Explanation:
another idea...

Céline Graciet
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 56

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Faites l'expérience de la qualité que nous vous offrons//Découvrez la qualité que nous vous mettons


Explanation:
à votre disposition

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 497