KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

we speak your language

French translation: Nous parlons votre langue


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:we speak your language
French translation:Nous parlons votre langue
Entered by: xxxEDLING

15:17 Jan 8, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: we speak your language
I need a translation of 4 words of less in the context of "Choose our organization. We speak your language."
helene kay
Nous parlons votre langue
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Nous parlons votre languexxxEDLING
4 +4Nous comprenons vos problèmes
JCEC
4 +4nous comprenons vos besoins
GILOU
4 +2Nous parlons la même langue que vous.
Beatrice Hercend
5 +1Nous sommes sur la même longueur d'onde
Céline Graciet
4 +2Another possiblityAutobusek
5Nous parlons de la meme chose
lien
5Nous parlons comme vous or Nous pensons comme vous
Gregory Fischer
4on parle votre langage
Andrei Albu
4on vous comprend
cjohnstone


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Nous parlons votre langue


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 22
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Centre La Fayet: fantomette.trés bien
0 min
  -> Merci

agree  JCEC
1 min
  -> Merci

agree  Marina Zinno
5 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
8 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Paulette Racine Walden
10 mins
  -> Merci

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
2 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Bechir Saadaoui
2 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Louise Dupont
3 hrs
  -> Merci

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
nous comprenons vos besoins


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-08 15:22:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dans ce contexte

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72075

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JCEC: tu m
1 min
  -> merci)

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
7 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
2 hrs

agree  Louise Dupont
3 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on parle votre langage


Explanation:
une autre possibilité

Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 12

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Another possiblity


Explanation:
Nous vous comprenons

Autobusek
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
15 mins

agree  Louise Dupont
2 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Nous comprenons vos problèmes


Explanation:
Moins littéral.

JCEC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3409

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
5 mins
  -> Merci

agree  GILOU
11 mins

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
2 hrs

agree  Louise Dupont
2 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nous sommes sur la même longueur d'onde


Explanation:
yet another idea...

Céline Graciet
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Louise Dupont
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Nous parlons la même langue que vous.


Explanation:
Pour créer une sorte de complicité entre le client et l'entreprise tout en restant dans l'idée...

Beatrice Hercend
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 250

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
2 hrs

agree  Julie Martineau
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nous parlons comme vous or Nous pensons comme vous


Explanation:
we speak your language...we think like you

Gregory Fischer
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on vous comprend


Explanation:
another idea

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nous parlons de la meme chose


Explanation:
another idea

lien
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 384