KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

Get in on the newest and smartest choice in fast food market

French translation: Le dernier cri en restauration rapide !


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Get in on the newest and smartest choice in fast food market
French translation:Le dernier cri en restauration rapide !
Entered by: Monique L

01:35 Jan 14, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Get in on the newest and smartest choice in fast food market
advertizing for new type of restaurant
Monique L
Le dernier cri en restauration rapide !
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

JCEC
Canada
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Découvrez le nec plus ultra de la restauration rapide
Céline Graciet
4 +2Le dernier cri en restauration rapide !
JCEC
4 +2Soyez des premiers
NancyLynn


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Soyez des premiers


Explanation:
à essayer le choix le plus chic et nouveau dans le fast-food!

NancyLynn
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 853

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amy Williams
9 mins
  -> merci !

agree  Louise Dupont
43 mins

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Le dernier cri en restauration rapide !


Explanation:
-

JCEC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3409
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NancyLynn
8 mins
  -> Merci

agree  bernadette schumer
5 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Découvrez le nec plus ultra de la restauration rapide


Explanation:
another idea

Céline Graciet
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
1 hr

agree  annerp
7 hrs