KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

key features

French translation: caractéristiques essentielles, clés


17:13 Jan 14, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: key features
the key features of this business are...
helene kay
French translation:caractéristiques essentielles, clés
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-14 17:28:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Les caractéristiques essentielles (indispensables) de cette entreprise (de ce marché) sont....
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13caractéristiques essentielles, clés
GILOU
5traits essentiels
Shog Imas
5les points clefs de ce business sont....
Thierry LOTTE
5les points saillants
NancyLynn


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
caractéristiques essentielles, clés


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-14 17:28:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Les caractéristiques essentielles (indispensables) de cette entreprise (de ce marché) sont....

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Falessi
0 min

agree  Peter Coles
1 min

agree  xxxEDLING
8 mins

agree  Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
14 mins

agree  Nathalie Andrews
28 mins

agree  Florence B
36 mins

agree  irat56
37 mins

agree  IsaPro: oui ou majeures, principales...
39 mins

agree  Louise Dupont
57 mins

agree  Katia Xenophontos
1 hr

agree  annerp: les principales caractéristiques
1 hr

agree  bwana Jojo
14 hrs

agree  cjohnstone: principales ?
20 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
les points clefs de ce business sont....


Explanation:
none needed

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 435

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
les points saillants


Explanation:
another turn

NancyLynn
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 853

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
traits essentiels


Explanation:
traits principaux

Shog Imas
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 295