KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

application

French translation: application


14:11 Mar 25, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: application
per per use customers take advantage of powerful feature, including application and presentation sharing and more
angela asomba-tarer
French translation:application
Explanation:
same word in french

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 09:40:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

incluant le partage des applications et présentations
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5applicationElisabeth Toda-v.Galen
4 +2partage des applications et des présentations
GILOU
4assiduité
Shog Imas


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
application


Explanation:
same word in french

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 09:40:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

incluant le partage des applications et présentations

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1164
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RHELLER
0 min

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
40 mins

agree  ClaudeL: absolument
45 mins

agree  annerp
58 mins

agree  Nancy Bonnefond
20 hrs
  -> Merci à tous

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
partage des applications et des présentations


Explanation:
ici

... Partage de données intégré Lors d'une session de messagerie ... IPNexus intègre tous
les outils requis pour partager des applications et des présentations. ...
www.vcon.com/pdfdoc/fra/ds/021203.fra.ds.IPNexus.pdf

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72079

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guereau: partage d'applications et de présentations
6 mins

agree  danyce
20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assiduité


Explanation:
+

Shog Imas
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 295