KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing

respect the run

French translation: du respect pour la course!


14:38 Mar 27, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: respect the run
un autre facon de dire "respectez la course"

Slogan pour une course/running race
Manon J
Canada
French translation:du respect pour la course!
Explanation:
plus slogan
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
oui, ca marche! Bonne journee monsieur!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3du respect pour la course!
GILOU
3ayez des égards pour la course
Francis MARC


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ayez des égards pour la course


Explanation:
mais "respectez" passe mieux

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
du respect pour la course!


Explanation:
plus slogan

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72079
Grading comment
oui, ca marche! Bonne journee monsieur!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie-Pierre GERARD
10 mins

agree  Céline Graciet
23 mins

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
5 hrs